Liz's family tree

  • First Name:    Last Name:   
  • Enter a name or part name. For alternative spellings try the SURNAMES link at the bottom of the page

    Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England



    Wikipedia links for
    [Bodmin Registration District] [Cornwall] [England]
     
     


    Notes:

    Places in this Registration District



    OpenStreetMap

    Registration District, County or Country : Latitude: 50.47280190471659, Longitude: -4.7151947021484375


    Birth

    Matches 1 to 45 of 45

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
    1 ALLEN, Michael J.   P30323
    2 BULLOCK, Robert J.   P28492
    3 BUNT, Janette L.   P32409
    4 CHURCH, Rita Morris  1 Apr 1929Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P32338
    5 CLEAVE, Raymond Lewis  12 Jan 1918Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24707
    6 COCK, William Percy  1897Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P20050
    7 COX, Olive  1935Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P11752
    8 CROCKER, Cissie C.   P4462
    9 HAWKE, Stewart Yelland  23 Jul 1926Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P2188
    10 MAY, Maurice George Hicks  1908Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P17359
    11 MAY, Raymond C.   P25110
    12 MOORE, Philip  1898Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P21596
    13 NICHOLLS, Gladys Annie  1928Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24983
    14 NICHOLLS, Phyllis Mary   P24982
    15 NORTHCOTT, Betty L.   P22016
    16 NORTHCOTT, Eric M.   P22017
    17 NORTHCOTT, Mamie V.  1914Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P22015
    18 OSBORNE, Pamela Lily  4 Dec 1931Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P26784
    19 PEARCE, Terence   P4461
    20 PETERS, Susan J.   P30997
    21 POPE, Brenda F.   P24312
    22 POPE, Geoffrey H.   P24313
    23 POPE, Ivan Rodney  1943Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P23860
    24 POPE, Peter R.   P23861
    25 PROWSE, Philip G.   P30015
    26 ROACH, Katherine Mary  1925Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P18915
    27 SANDERS, Albert J.   P22021
    28 SANDERS, Evelyn J.   P22022
    29 SANDERS, Frank Cyril  25 Jan 1910Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P22018
    30 SANDERS, Hazel Ruth   P22019
    31 SANDERS, Ivor L.   P22020
    32 SAUNDRY, Gordon John  29 Mar 1934Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P32756
    33 STURTRIDGE, Eva  1893Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P23299
    34 TIPPETT, Arthur Ellery  21 Feb 1912Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P28375
    35 TREGONNING, Ronald Sinclair  15 Sep 1934Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P33423
    36 TRETHEWY, Joseph Stick  1846Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P26777
    37 TRUDGIAN, Clarence Delmar  21 May 1922Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P28510
    38 WALL, Brian Ignatius Patrick   P32105
    39 WHERRY, Mona   P33059
    40 WHITE, Betty Louise  13 May 1915Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24755
    41 YEATES, Victor  11 May 1913Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24758
    42 YELLAND, Christopher J.   P17433
    43 YELLAND, Colin H.   P18916
    44 YELLAND, Samantha Jayne   P24024
    45 YELLAND, Sharon Angela Rosilyn   P11754

    Died:

    Matches 1 to 74 of 74

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died:    Person ID 
    1 ALLEN, Frederick John  11 Oct 1937Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P15202
    2 ARNALL, Frances Mary  5 Mar 2001Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P28216
    3 ARTHUR, Alfred James  1982Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P27022
    4 ARTHUR, William  7 Oct 1885Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P2309
    5 BASSETT, Robert John  1970Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24067
    6 BEST, Amelia Mary  1949Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24575
    7 BEST, Mary Ann James  19 Feb 1916Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P32791
    8 BREWER, Percy  1990Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P16866
    9 BROOM, Caroline Harriet E. Irene  2000Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P31044
    10 BULLOCK, Epiphany Rose  1944Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P32102
    11 BULLOCK, Ernest Orlando  1935Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P32097
    12 BULLOCK, Norman  6 Jan 1982Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P32103
    13 BULLOCK, Pryn  1962Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P8708
    14 CADDY, Harold  1978Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P28376
    15 CHAPMAN, William  2005Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P2038
    16 COAD, Louisa  1929Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P22030
    17 COOMBE, Alice  1898Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P30707
    18 CUNDY, Lot  1956Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P21311
    19 CURGENVEN, Frances Alice  1954Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P16858
    20 CURGENVEN, Henry  1949Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P16873
    21 CUTLER, Minnie  2003Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24760
    22 DUNGEY, Edna Ann  1913Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P6810
    23 DUNGEY, Edna Maud  1978Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P28698
    24 DUNGEY, Ernest  1945Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P28967
    25 DUNGEY, James Leonard  1974Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P28975
    26 EAD, William Philp  1919Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P25057
    27 FRANCIS, Carrie  15 Jul 1955Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24747
    28 GILES, George Bramwell  1973Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P22453
    29 GILL, Philippa  1863Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P1930
    30 GOUDGE, Elizabeth Yelland  1922Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P12411
    31 GOUDGE, Margaret Alison  1984Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24668
    32 GREEN, Mary Webber  1987Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24761
    33 HAWKE, Margaret Lilian  1974Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P8886
    34 HIGMAN, Hester Florence  1991Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P25037
    35 HOOPER, Elsie Mary  6 Nov 1988Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P1093
    36 HOOPER, John  1907Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P1025
    37 HORRIGAN, William Frederick  1982Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P28664
    38 JOHNS, Grace Hambly  1879Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P19454
    39 LIDDICOAT, Milcah Grigg  1916Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P21425
    40 MANHIRE, Verena  1949Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P8881
    41 MAY, Mary Drew  1943Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P4286
    42 MEAGOR, Emmeline  1976Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24756
    43 MOORE, Winifred Ada  1998Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P25211
    44 NICHOLLS, John  1913Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P25044
    45 OSBORNE, Pamela Lily  1999Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P26784
    46 PARKIN, Margaret Josephine  2006Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P18894
    47 PEDLER, Henry  1906Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P18642
    48 PEDLER, James  1875Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P18599
    49 RICHARDS, Ernest Grenville  1972Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P13542
    50 RICHARDS, Harold Edwin  23 Jul 1963Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P13284
    51 RICHARDS, Ida Florence  1953Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P23707
    52 RICKARD, Annie  1964Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P32111
    53 ROBERTS, Dorothy Mabel  31 Aug 1984Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P3304
    54 SAMPSON, Isabella Cundy  1956Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P23704
    55 TIPPETT, Arthur Ellery  1970Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P28375
    56 TREMAIN, Leonora Maud  1952Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24739
    57 TREMAIN, William Goudge  1956Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P24740
    58 TRETHEWEY, Ellen  1932Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P5598
    59 TRETHEWEY, Harold  1965Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P31409
    60 TRUSCOTT, Etta May  24 Sep 1975Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P30188
    61 VARCOE, Dorothy Wentworth  1992Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P25429
    62 VENNER, Leonard Roy  1965Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P26902
    63 WALKHAM, Vera Muriel  1991Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P25216
    64 WHERRY, Gordon J.  1965Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P32021
    65 YATES, Joseph  1928Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P32792
    66 YELLAND, Alfred William  1965Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P8493
    67 YELLAND, Dorcas May  1977Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P1996
    68 YELLAND, Edith Mary  20 Mar 1945Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P8729
    69 YELLAND, Fanny Irene  1983Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P1995
    70 YELLAND, Hannah Truscott  20 Dec 1956Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P11278
    71 YELLAND, Malcolm John  7 Jan 2004Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P17511
    72 YELLAND, Mary Ann  1912Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P9345
    73 YELLAND, Sybil  1995Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P8857
    74 YELLAND, Thomasine Mary  1997Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England P13545

    Married

    Matches 1 to 53 of 53

       Family    Married    Family ID 
    1 ARTHUR / BULLOCK  1919Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7876
    2 BAKER / HAMLEY  1934Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F5784
    3 CARTHEW / YELLAND   F7389
    4 CLEAVE / GOUDGE  1931Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7244
    5 CLEAVE / GOUDGE  1939Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7243
    6 DUNGEY / GIFFORD  1937Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F8235
    7 DYER / STEPHENS  1902Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7616
    8 EDYVEAN / KEENAN   F8596
    9 GLOVER / CHAPMAN   F4711
    10 GWYNN / PARSONS   F8416
    11 HAWKE / YELLAND  1926Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F465
    12 HAWKEN / GOUDGE  1938Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7245
    13 HOOPER / BURNARD  1865Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F4203
    14 LEY / YELLAND   F3576
    15 MANHIRE / STEPHENS  1850Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F8570
    16 MIDDLETON / PROUT   F7317
    17 MOODIE / CHAPMAN   F4712
    18 NORTHCOTT / EDWARDS  1912Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F6470
    19 NORTHCOTT / VARCOE  1882Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F6451
    20 PEARCE / PROUT   F7318
    21 PEDLER / JOHNS  1863Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F5721
    22 PROUT / KITCHINGHAM   F7319
    23 RICHARDS / WILLIAMS  1893Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7891
    24 ROWSE / WHITE  1908Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7440
    25 SANDERS / NORTHCOTT  1934Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F6471
    26 SCOBEL / ALLEN  1895Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F8356
    27 THOMAS / WHITE  1898Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7274
    28 TIPPETT / CADDY  1933Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F8381
    29 TRETHEWEY / SYMONS  1842Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F1687
    30 TRETHEWEY / VARCOE  1871Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F5296
    31 TRETHEWY / OKE  1855Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F8619
    32 TRETHEWY / TEAGUE  1872Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7903
    33 TRUDGIAN / STICK  12 Aug 1884Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F1897
    34 TRUSCOTT / COLEMAN  1870Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F4247
    35 VARCOE / ROWSE  1864Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F6449
    36 VARCOE / WILLIAMS  1880Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7450
    37 WHERRY / TRETHEWEY  1921Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F5305
    38 WHITE / COAD  1898Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7272
    39 WHITE / COAD  1903Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F6472
    40 WHITE / MEAGOR  1938Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7271
    41 WHITE / PEAKE  1890Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F6457
    42 WHITE / WHITE  1925Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F7281
    43 WILLIAMS / HUNKIN   F7907
    44 WILLIAMS / PROUT   F7320
    45 YATES / DUNGEY  1883Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F9215
    46 YATES / HANCOCK  1930Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F9740
    47 YATES / RUNDLE  1892Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F9739
    48 YELLAND / BENNETT   F6674
    49 YELLAND / BENNETT   F9768
    50 YELLAND / COX  1958Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F3570
    51 YELLAND / PENGELLY   F6390
    52 YELLAND / SKINNER  06 Oct 1901Bodmin Registration District, Cornwall, England F5660
    53 YELLAND / SLEEMAN   F7078

  • Return to top of page


  • =================================================================

    This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.

    Maintained by Stu Roberts.

    Genealogy is for sharing. You are welcome to use anything from this site
    Please try to give as well as take
    -----
    Any additional information or photographs you wish to share will be much appreciated
    -----

    You are visitor number   since 1 January 2012.